Portacastello

Privacy disclaimer

Why this notice

Your privacy is very important, then on this page you will find all the details on how your personal data will be processed.

In particular, what you find written below it represents the Privacy Policy of the PortaCastello.com drawn up in accordance 'art. 13 of Decree 196/2003 – Code on Personal Data Protection. Updated on 18 March 2018 to include the provisions of GDPR (General regulations on data protection)

This information is only valid for the site PortaCastello.com and not to other Web sites accessed via links (also external, and in any way connected to this site).

For further clarification as to the content or the processing of personal data within this website, please do not hesitate to contact me via the "Book”, or by writing an email to [email protected]

 

Data Controller

The holder of the data of identified or identifiable persons accessing this website El’ House Portacastello VIALE ANDREA DORIA LAGOPESOLE, 85021, Avigliano Fraz. Lagopesole – Power.

 

Data processing

The data collected will be entered into a computerized database using the procedure Tourism5 and treated in accordance with the principles of Article. 3 of the Privacy Code (D.Lgs.196 / 2003); The data processor ensures that any personal data are stored in non-legible form, and that the only form of processing this data by different subjects from the Holder, It is conservation.

This Privacy Policy also applies to information we collect when you use our website, email addresses, when you sign up to our mailing list or newseletter, when you are interacting by our contact form or through social networks, when you are interacting (by phone) or otherwise with us.

Navigation Data

The data processing is done through instruments that guarantee security and confidentiality according to law, with controlled access limited to authorized personnel.

This information is not collected to be associated with identified, but by their very nature, could, through processing and associations with data held by third parties, allow the identification of users.

These data are used only to obtain anonymous statistical information on site usage and to check its correct functioning and is deleted immediately after processing.

The data could be used to ascertain responsibility in case of hypothetical crimes against the site: except for this eventuality, at present the data on web contacts do not persist for more than seven days.

 

Use of Cookies

This website uses cookies to improve the browsing experience of its members. For more information and details on how we use cookies on PortaCastello.com, consult’Expanded information on the use of Cookies.

 

Confidentiality of Information

Any disclosure to third parties or disclosure of your personal information will not be done without your prior statement of consent. Angelica Masi not spread, or otherwise communicate to third parties your personal information.

Nevertheless, these data may occasionally be transferred to third parties acting on behalf of’ House Portacastelloo in connection with the business activities of the same, in order to perform further treatments in accordance with the purposes for which the data was originally collected.

Where communication to third parties of personal data is likely or necessary for whatever reason, the holder will ensure that such communication and the intended use of the data are clearly identified for the purposes of a correct expression of consent.

 

Methods of Treatment

Personal data are processed by automated tools and not for the time strictly necessary to achieve the purposes for which they were collected. Specific security measures are observed to prevent data loss, illicit or incorrect and unauthorized access.

Data will be stored in a database that has only Angelica Masi access for the time prescribed by law.

 

Rights of the interested

The subjects whose personal data may exercise the rights referred to 'art. 7 of Decree 196/2003 addressing Angelica Masi at the address above.

Interested parties have the right to obtain at any time confirmation of the existence or not of data, to know the content and origin, verify its accuracy or request its integration or updating, or correction.

Under the same Article, the person has the right to request cancellation, transformation into anonymous form or blocking of data processed in violation of the law, and to oppose in any case, for legitimate reasons, their treatment.